COVID OUTBREAK UPDATE 8/13/2022

COVID-19 CORONAVIRUS UPDATES

COVID OUTBREAK UPDATE 8/13/2022

WE CONTINUE TO BE IN OUTBREAK STATUS AT THIS TIME WE HAVE IDENTIFIED ONE NEW POSITIVE STAFF MEMBER. THIS STAFF MEMBER IS INELIGIBLE TO WORK UNTIL THE RETURN TO WORK CRITERIA IS MET. WE CONTINUE TO TEST ALL RESIDENTS AND STAFF AT THIS TIME. PLEASE REACH OUT TO THE FACILITY IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS.

COVID OUTBREAK UPDATE 8/10/22.

Hello, 

We have been notified of one additional staff member that has tested Positive for Covid 19. The employee has been restricted from the facility until return-to-work criteria is met. We continue to complete facility wide testing, follow all federal, state, local guidance, and closely monitoring all residents and employees for signs and symptoms of this virus.  

As also if you have any questions please call the facility for further updates.

COVID OUTBREAK UPDATE 8/8/2022

OUR FIRST ROUND OF TESTING RESULTED IN IDENTIFYING ONE POSITIVE RESIDENT AND ONE ADDITIONAL POSITIVE STAFF MEMBER. WE WILL CONTINUE TESTING ALL STAFF AND RESIDENTS UNTIL WE HAVE A 14 DAY PERIOD OF NO FURTHER POSITIVES. PLEASE CALL THE FACILITY WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR CONCERNS. WE HAVE EXCLUDED THE EMPLOYEE FROM WORK UNTIL ALL CRITERIA IS MET TO RETURN AND THE RESIDENT IS ISOLATED PER IDPH REGULATION GUIDANCE.

COVID

We want to inform you that we have received confirmation that one staff member has tested positive for COVID-19. The staff member has been excluded from work until return to work criteria has been met and we will be testing all residents and staff 8/5/22. We will continue to test staff and residents until we have went a 14 day period with no further positive cases.

Resident and employee safety is our top priority and we are doing everything we can to ensure we stop the spread of COVID-19 within our facility. We have notified all required parties including families, residents, and employees per state and federal regulation. 

If you have any questions or concerns please call the facility 217-826-2358

COVID OUTBREAK UPDATE

WE ARE OFFICIALLY ENDING OUR OUTBREAK STATUS AS OF 7/24/22. WE HAVE HAD NO FURTHER STAFF OR RESIDENTS TEST POSITIVE IN THE LAST 14 DAYS. THANK YOU FOR ALL YOUR SUPPORT. AS ALWAYS IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE CALL THE FACILITY AND TALK WITH ONE OF OUR LEADERSHIP MEMBERS.

COVID OUTBREAK UPDATE 7/10/2022

We have been notified of 3 additional residents that have tested positive for
COVID-19. These residents have been isolated accordingly. 2 additional staff members have also tested positive and have been excluded from work until all return to work criteria has been met.
We continue to monitor all residents and employees
closely for signs and symptoms of COVID-19.
We continue to follow local,state, and federal guidance to ensure the safety of all
residents and employees. Please continue to reach out to Erika Kremitzki and/or
Amy Hannig for any questions or to check on your loved ones.

Outbreak Update 7/7/2022

We have been notified of 1 additional residents that have tested positive for
COVID-19. These residents have been isolated accordingly.
We continue to monitor all residents and employees
closely for signs and symptoms of COVID-19.
We continue to follow local,state, and federal guidance to ensure the safety of all
residents and employees. Please continue to reach out to Erika Kremitzki and/or
Amy Hannig for any questions or to check on your loved ones.

Covid

We are still in Covid out break, We are following CDC and IDPH guidelines . Please if you are not feeling , please try not to visit . You may call any time and get up date on your love one 217-826-2358

Covid

We still have Covid in the home if are sick please try not to visit . If need any thing please call 217-826-2358, we had few new cases , we are following cdc and IDPH guidelines. Thanks

Update 6/22/2022

We have been notified of an additional covid positive employee. This employee is not permitted to work until the return to work criteria has been met. We continue to conduct facility wide testing and closely monitor all residents and employees for signs and symptoms of this virus. We are continuing to follow all local, state, and federal guidance to ensure the safety of all. Please reach out to Erica Kremitzki or Amy Hannig for any updates. (217)826-2358